All posts by admin

2006 Scholarship Winners

$2,500 Scholarship Winners

Jeff Carbonella (Farrell)
Robin Dolan (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
Timothy Hederman (Petrides)
Allison Malangone (Villa)
Matthew Schumann (Moore Catholic)
Jennifer Velloza (Staten Island Tech)
John Villerosa (Staten Island Tech)

Dedicated to the memory of Mariana Edkins

Shalette Dingle (Staten Island Tech HS)
Jennifer Velloza (Staten Island Tech HS)

Dedicated to the memory of Chelsea Tait

Matthew Schumann (Moore Catholic HS)

$1,000 Scholarship Winners

John Villerosa (Staten Island Tech HS)
Timothy Hederman (Michael Petrides HS)
Allison Malangone (St. John Villa Academy HS)
Jeff Carbonella (Monsignor Farrell HS)

$1,000 Special Recognition Scholarships

Neil Casey (St. Joseph by-the-Sea HS)
Nicole Ingrassia Kameno (Queen of Peace High School)

2006 St. Mary’s – Rosebank Scholarships

Jonathon Keyes (St. Peter’s Boys)
Samantha Font (St. Peter’s Girls)

2005 Scholarship Winners

$2,500 Scholarship Winners

Jennifer Baranello (St. Joseph Hill Academy)
Annmarie Font (Moore Catholic)
Nicholas Mavricos (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
Donald Mulvihill (Curtis HS)
Debra Paramonte (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
Andrew Kerr (Staten Island Tech)
James Lypen (Petrides)
Sean McCauley (Port Richmond)

$1,000 Special Recognition Scholarships

Salvatore Buscaino (Leon Goldstein School of Science)
Danielle Foti (St. John Villa Academy)
James Naples Jr. (Monsignor Farrell)
Sean Stalzer (Susan Wagner)

2005 St. Mary’s – Rosebank Scholarships

Katherine Brigandi (Hill)
Samantha Font (St. Peter’s Girls)

2004 Scholarship Winners

$2,500 Scholarship Winners

Kerry Salzano (SI Tech)
Sammy Fati (St. Joseph Hill Academy)
Robert Schiff (SI Tech)
Danielle Carter (Port Richmond)
Amoy Barnes (Curtis)
Corina Steed (St. Peter’s Girls)
Nicholas Giacomo (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
Leigh Lumfore (Tottenville)

$1,000 Special Recognition Scholarships

Carolyn Caranante (St. Joseph by-the-Sea HS)
Kevin Donofrio (St. Joseph by-the-Sea HS)
Corrine Musanti (St. John Villa Academy)
Christopher Verteramo (Monsignor Farrell)

2006 St. Mary’s – Rosebank Scholarships

Thomas Brigandi (St. Peter’s Boys)

2003 Scholarship Winners

$2,500 Scholarship Winners

Corinne Casey (Staten Island Tech)
Anthony Valente (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
Lucia Brockway (Notre Dame Academy)
Jessica Krakower (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
Diana-Marie Laventure (Port Richmond)
Brian Auer (Petrides)
Christopher Daniti (St. Peter’s Boy’s)
Steven D’Avria (Tottenville)

$1,000 Special Recognition Scholarships

Ashley Stalzer (Susan Wagner)
Nicole Foti (St. John Villa Academy)

2003 St. Mary’s – Rosebank Scholarships

Reham Hassan (Villa)

2002 Scholarship Winners

$2,500 Scholarship Winners

Ryan Whalen (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
Andrew Lenning (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
Andrew Casas (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
Jenna Ferrara (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
Kimberly McKeon (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)

$1,000 Special Recognition Scholarships

Nicholas Fevelo (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
Patrick Mohr (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
Kevin VanDina (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
Peter Raisch (St. Peter’s Boy’s)

2002 St. Mary’s – Rosebank Scholarships

Christian Garabedian (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)